Wednesday, May 6, 2009

I'm Loving It!



I found a little project for My John today over at a new site I found.
Completely Coastal is soooooo The Bumpkin's kinda place, and I'm Loving It! I will be a regular daily no doubt. Jump over there for everything coastal, click on the picture over there for complete instructions (how cool is that?). (GRITS this site is sooooo you too!)

Now wonder what I can do for My John to coerce him to take on this project? I'm thinking it's gonna take a chocolate cake for sure, and I'm sure he'll have a suggestion or 2. Oh, what we women must do...........

Love,
The Bumpkin

4 comments:

Tara Gibson said...

how cute are those! love them too!

Bethany said...

HOW CUTE!! I don't have a fence or I would totally do that!!

Southern said...

Love it! And I just checked out that site - it's great!

Leave a Trail... said...

This IS beautiful! I love the color in those pots! Also, I deeply covet your greenhouse, so jealous!